• Graeme Billings

    Graeme Billings

    BCom FCA MAICD

    Non-Executive Director and Chair

    Appointed Non-Executive Director on 20 December 2011, and Chair on 1 October 2020

    Mr Billings has been a Chartered Accountant since 1980. He retired from PricewaterhouseCoopers in 2011 after 34 years, where he was head of the Melbourne Assurance practice as well as heading the firm’s Australian, Global Industrial Products business and the Australian Automotive business.

    Committee Memberships

    Member of the Audit Committee
    Chair of the Nomination Committee (appointed 1 October 2020)
    Member of the Remuneration, People and Culture Committee
    Member of the Risk and Sustainability Committee

    Directorships of other Australian listed companies held during the past three years

    Austco Healthcare Ltd – Non-Executive Director and Chairman (21 October 2015 to present)
    Clover Corporation Limited – Non-Executive Director and Chair of Audit Committee (20 May 2013 to present)
    DomaCom Limited – Non-Executive Director (2013 to 15 June 2021)
    Korvest Limited – Non-Executive Director (May 2013 to September 2014) and Chair (September 2014 to 31 August 2021)

  • Carole Campbell

    Carole Campbell

    BEc FCA GAICD

    Independent Non-Executive Director

    Appointed on 16 March 2021

    Ms Campbell has over 30 years' financial executive experience in a range of industries including professional services, financial services, media, mining and industrial services.  Ms Campbell commenced her career with KPMG and has held executive roles with Macquarie Group, Westpac Institutional Bank, Seven West Media, Bis Industries and Merivale.

    Ms Campbell is currently a Non-Executive Director of the Australian Brandenburg Orchestra. She was formerly Deputy Chair of Council of the Australian Film Television and Radio School and a Non-Executive Director of The Sydney Film Festival.

    Ms Campbell is a Fellow of Chartered Accountants Australia and New Zealand and a Graduate Member of the Australian Institute of Company Directors.

    Committee Memberships

    Chair of the Audit Committee (appointed on 16 March 2021)
    Member of the Nomination Committee
    Member of the Remuneration, People and Culture Committee
    Member of the Risk and Sustainability Committee

    Directorships of other Australian listed companies held during the past three years

    Southern Cross Media Group Limited – Non-Executive Director (1 September 2020 to current)
    Humm Group Limited – Non-Executive Director (May 2018 to 30 June 2022)
    IVE Group Limited – Non-Executive Director (21 November 2018 to 24 November 2020)

  • David Coolidge

    David Coolidge

    BA, MBA, MSA

    Independent Non-Executive Director

    Appointed on 25 June 2024

    Mr Coolidge has been both a Director and a leader in the global automotive aftermarket, with accomplished skills in corporate governance. Mr Coolidge is a US based global executive who has served in leadership roles in the aftermarket and OEM segments of the Light Vehicle, Heavy Vehicle, and Specialty Vehicle industries. With a solid financial background, Mr Coolidge spent 23 years with the Bosch Group in the USA and Europe. At Bosch, he held Vice President roles in Finance and Sales & Supply Chain before being appointed as Executive Vice President – Americas for the Bosch Group’s Global Automotive Aftermarket Division and Chairman of Robert Bosch Inc, Canada. He was also CEO of Gearbox Holdings and Nivel Parts and Manufacturing. 

    Mr Coolidge was a Director of the automotive aftermarket company, Holley Performance Parts, a Board member of Motor & Equipment Manufacturers Association, a founding Board member of Motor & Equipment Remanufacturers Association and Chair of the US Automotive Aftermarket Suppliers Association.

    Committee Memberships

    Member of the Audit Committee
    Member of the Nomination Committee
    Member of the Remuneration, People and Culture Committee
    Member of the Risk and Sustainability Committee


  • Jennifer Douglas

    Jennifer Douglas

    BSc LLB(Hons) LLM MBA FAICD

    Independent Non-Executive Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2020 

    Ms Douglas is currently a Non-Executive Director of Judo Bank (appointed August 2021) and Essential Energy (appointed 15 March 2018) where she is Chair of the Regulatory Committee.  She is also Vice President of St Kilda Football Club and Director of Peter MacCallum Cancer Foundation.  She is a former Non-Executive Director of Telstra SNP Monitoring (retired 2016), Family Life Inc (retired 2010), Pacific Access Superannuation Fund (retired 1999), and Kilvington Girls Grammar School (retired 1994).

    Ms Douglas has significant experience as an executive in the communications and technology sectors having held a diverse range of executive roles at Telstra and Sensis from 1997 to 2016. Prior to this, Ms Douglas was a lawyer with Mallesons and Allens where she specialised in intellectual property, communications and media law.

    Committee Memberships

    Member of the Audit Committee
    Member of the Nomination Committee
    Member of the Remuneration, People and Culture Committee
    Chair of the Risk and Sustainability Committee (appointed on 10 February 2021)

    Directorships of other Australian listed companies held during the past three years

    Judo Bank – Non-Executive Director and Chair of Remuneration Committee (August 2021 to present)
    Hansen Technologies Ltd – Non-Executive Director (2017 to 28 February 2022)
    OptiComm Limited – Non-Executive Director (21 August 2017 to late 2020)

  • Professor John Pollaers OAM

    Professor John Pollaers OAM

    BElecEng (First Class Hons) BSc MBA

    Independent Non-Executive Director

    Appointed on 23 June 2021

    Professor John Pollaers OAM has over 30 years’ experience in FMCG and healthcare sectors, as well as considerable manufacturing experience.   Prof. Pollaers was CEO of Pacific Brands from 2012 until 2014. Before that he was CEO of Fosters prior to the sale to SAB Miller. His executive career commenced with Diageo where he spent almost 20 years rising to the role of President Asia-Pacific.  

    Prof. Pollaers is currently Chancellor of Swinburne University of Technology, Independent Chair of the Australian Financial Complaints Authority and Chair of Brown Family Wine Group. 

    Prof. Pollaers was formerly Chairman of the Australian Advanced Manufacturing Council, Chair of the Aged Care Workforce Strategy Taskforce for the Federal Government, Executive Chair and Founder of Leef Independent Living Solutions, Chairman of the Australian Industry and Skills Committee and a member of the Prime Minister’s Industry 4.0 Taskforce.

    Prof. Pollaers was awarded the Medal of the Order of Australia (OAM) in June 2018, for service to the manufacturing sector, to education and to business.  He holds an MBA from Macquarie University/INSEAD, a Bachelor of Computer Science, and Bachelor of Electrical Engineering from UNSW.

    Committee Memberships

    Member of the Audit Committee
    Member of the Nomination Committee
    Member of the Remuneration, People and Culture Committee
    Member of the Risk and Sustainability Committee

    Directorships of other Australian listed companies held during the past three years

    AGL – Non-Executive Director (15 November 2022 to current)

  • David Robinson

    David Robinson

    BSc MSc

    Independent Non-Executive Director

    Appointed on 20 December 2011

    Mr Robinson spent the past 22 years, prior to joining the Board, with global automotive parts, general industrial and consumer products manufacturer and marketing company Robert Bosch GmbH. In that time, he has worked in the USA, Germany and Australia and had responsibility for sales, marketing, engineering, manufacturing, accounting and personnel. He was President of Robert Bosch Australia and Robert Bosch New Zealand.

    Committee Memberships

    Member of the Audit Committee
    Member of the Nomination Committee
    Chair of the Remuneration, People and Culture Committee (appointed 15 November 2017)
    Member of the Risk and Sustainability Committee

  • Graeme Whickman

    Graeme Whickman

    B Bus MAICD

    Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer

    Appointed Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer on 1 October 2018

    Mr Whickman was previously President and Chief Executive Officer of Ford Australia and New Zealand (2015 – 2018). He had a 20-year career with Ford in senior executive roles in Asia Pacific, Europe and North America.

    Mr Whickman previously served on the Boards of Ford Credit Canada, The Canadian Marketing Association, Ford Motor Company Australia and the Federal Chamber of Automotive Industries (FCAI).